bored

I love Bonanzle.  I just ordered some old Cartier catalogs that mainly feature the LOVE bracelets.  I was figuring that if I were to end up buying my bracelet from a Cartier on the East Coast, that I would save…
Tax in King Of Prussia is 6%.  Tax in San Francisco is 9.5%.  How much would I save…
Hm.  $237 tax in King Of Prussia… $375 in San Francisco.  So I would save $138.  Hm.
Just realized that I am hungry and tired, and that I am going to have a goal of eating no bread tomorrow.  And… I am going to the gym.  For sure.
Advertisements

Pressing My Face

So…. I still have about $2300 to pay off on my credit card.  Hopefully I will get that paid off in… 6 months, maybe?  That’s going to probably not happen.  Humph.  Today was a shitty day.  My headache screwed me up, I really didn’t feel like going to work today either.  Hm.  I need to get more FullBars.  They are the only things that are stopping me from eating so much.  I am going to buy some more ASAP.  I am also going to buy some allergy medicine.  My headaches have to be coming from there. 
So minimize eating white bread and pasta, not eating much anyway, and keeping away from sugar are key.  I am also not going to have coffee past a certain hour if I am not planning on doing anything after work. 
So my ear is kinda tender.  I really hope that it is simply because of the new barbell, not because I need to have it bent more.  This is day 2 of having it in, and it is tender if I touch it.  Surprisingly, it is my older piericng of the 2 that is tender, not my newer one.  Hm.  I am pretty anxious about it.  I am going to try to not fiddle with it too much.  If it still hurts after a week, then I will go back to Sub Q. 
Ew.  I just started three paragraphs with the word "so".

Partay

I think it would be cool to throw a party.  Listening to Talking Heads really loud, catching up with people… Would people show up to a party without alcohol though?  I wonder.  It would suck if that was the reason why noone showed up.  I used to throw parties.  I used to drink back then.  Not much, but there would be alcohol available.  I never thought about that though…  Hm.

:(

So one of the things I really want to get a grip on is finding my own way.  I definitely feel that if I knew my way around more, that I would have more confidence in myself.  One of my main goals is to drive all the way into San Francisco, instead of stopping halfway and then having Frank drive the second half.  I have always been anxious about driving, and I really want to be less so.  I know that I would drive better if I were less anxious.  In all honesty, I am planning on driving out to see Jamie tomorrow, and I am anxious to do so.  I am going to use the good ol’ Sprint Navigation to get me there.  Plus, it is supposed to be crappy weather tomorrow, which only adds to my anxiety.  Ugh. 
 

Crazy for Cartier

I have been doing alot of searching on the internet.  I think that I am going to just buy the bracelet from Cartier.  There are too many fakes out there.  Some of the fakes are so damn real, how the heck would I know?  Sheesh. 
Man it is going to cost me.  And for some crazy reason… I don’t care.  I want it.
 

:)

San Francisco was quite educational today. 
I really need to pay off my damn credit card bill.  And… I really need to take my weight loss more seriously.  I mean, I am, but I NEED to stick with it.  So fucking infuriating. 
And then I can get my Cartier bracelet.
Gah.

Hopefully…

Wow what a restful day off.  Seriously.  I need to do this more.  One day off for fun, another day off and do NOTHING.  Except plot… hehe.  I have been plotting and planning alot today.
So.  Frank and I both have Friday and Saturday off coming up.  I really want to go to San Francisco and do a little window shopping.  Maybe we’ll save the $$$ and only go for the day.  Yes that might be a better idea… We’ll see. 
 

Previous Older Entries